Mammillaria gaumeri (Britton & Rose) Orcutt [as Neomammillaria gaumeri Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 8 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gaumeri
epithet recognized: gaumeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51150

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria heyderi (Britton & Rose) D.R. Hunt
  2. Neomammillaria gaumeri Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria gaumeri (Britton & Rose) Orcutt [as Neomammillaria gaumeri Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 8 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rs3jcp82uicjd6dgu94nnajqm7
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 00:03:35
SESSION unix time in : 1537567415
SESSION unix time out: 1537568015
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537567415
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.190.11