Echinocereus viridiflorus Engelm. [as Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7688 (1899) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viridiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5115


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.
  2. Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.
  3. Cereus viridiflorus J.M.Coult.
  4. Echinocactus viridiflorus (Engelm.) Pritz.
  5. Echinocereus chloranthus Haage
  6. Echinocereus standleyi Britton & Rose
  7. Echinocereus viridiflorus A.M.Powell & Weedin
  8. Echinocereus viridiflorus Backeb.
  9. Echinocereus viridiflorus (J.M.Coult.) A.Heller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus viridiflorus Engelm. [as Cereus viridiflorus Engelm.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7688 (1899) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: omobg4e48hjdc1nvb23oq6pr53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 04:00:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575860431
SESSION unix time out: 1575861031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575860431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179