Mammillaria sphaerica A. Dietr. ex Engelm. [as Dolichothele sphaerica (D.Dietr. ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Dolichothele sphaerica (D.Dietr. ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 7 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sphaericus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sphaericus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51145


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria longimamma (A. Dietr.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria sphaerica A. Dietr. ex Engelm. [as Dolichothele sphaerica (D.Dietr. ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 7 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sv8lllej1aead2afopa23i89l3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:08:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573956531
SESSION unix time out: 1573957131
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956531
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115