Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. [as Coryphantha arizonica (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [A.A. Newton]

drawing: A.A. Newton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arizonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viviparus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51141

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha aggregata (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Coryphantha alversonii (Coult.) Orcutt
  3. Coryphantha arizonica (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha bisbeeana Orcutt
  5. Coryphantha fragrans Hester
  6. Coryphantha neomexicana (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  7. Coryphantha neovivipara (Viv.) Y.Itô
  8. Coryphantha radiosa (Engelm.) Rydb.
  9. Coryphantha vivipara (Nutt.) Britton & Rose
  10. Escobaria aggregata (Engelm.) Buxb.
  11. Escobaria arizonica (Engelm.) Buxb.
  12. Escobaria bisbeeana (Orcutt) Borg
  13. Escobaria neomexicana (Engelm.) Buxb.
  14. Escobaria oklahomensis (Lahman) Buxb.
  15. Mammillaria alversonii (J. Coulter) Zeiss.
  16. Mammillaria arizonica Engelm.
  17. Mammillaria neomexicana A. Nelson ex Coult. & A. Nelson
  18. Mammillaria radiosa Engelm.
  19. Mammillaria radiosa Schumann
  20. Mammillaria vivipara (Nutt.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. [as Coryphantha arizonica (Engelm.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [A.A. Newton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jojkntdc9lk5n0co04eegrvhf6
SESSION date in: 2018-01-19
SESSION time in: 16:29:03
SESSION unix time in : 1516375743
SESSION unix time out: 1516376343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516375743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119