Escobaria cubensis (Britton & Rose) D.R.Hunt [as Coryphantha cubensis Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cubensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cubensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51137

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha cubensis Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria cubensis (Britton & Rose) D.R.Hunt [as Coryphantha cubensis Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 5 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g4pbgju9kqssvtirbgs6nfp6f6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-19
SESSION time in: 17:48:17
SESSION unix time in : 1547916497
SESSION unix time out: 1547917097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547916497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33