Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lemaire

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 2 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51136

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus radians Coult.
  2. Coryphantha bernalensis L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha cornifera Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha cornifera (Scheidw.) Borg
  5. Coryphantha cornuta (Hildm.) A. Berger
  6. Coryphantha daimonoceras (Lemaire) A. Berger
  7. Coryphantha daimonoceras Lemaire
  8. Coryphantha impexicoma Lemaire ex C.F.Först.
  9. Coryphantha maliterrarum L.Bremer
  10. Coryphantha radians (DC.) Britton & Rose
  11. Coryphantha radians (Lemaire ex C.F.Först.) Backeb. & F.M.Knuth
  12. Coryphantha radians (Coult.) Bravo
  13. Coryphantha schwarziana Boed.
  14. Coryphantha scolymoides (Scheidw.) A. Berger
  15. Mammillaria cornifera DC.
  16. Mammillaria cornuta Hildm. ex Schum.
  17. Mammillaria daimonoceras Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  18. Mammillaria radians DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lemaire
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 2 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mq7qhelts1msfolmtd094n9dn5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 21:59:54
SESSION unix time in : 1539979194
SESSION unix time out: 1539979794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539979194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.188.87