Discocactus bahiensis Britton & Rose
cited name:
Discocactus bahiensis Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bahiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bahiensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51131


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Discocactus bahiensis P.J.Braun & Esteves
  2. Discocactus bahiensis (Zachar) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  3. Discocactus bahiensis (Buining & Brederoo) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  4. Discocactus petr-halfari Zachar
  5. Discocactus subviridigriseus Buining & Brederoo
  6. Echinocactus bahiensis (Britton & Rose) Luetzelb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Discocactus bahiensis Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iop2vhetal3s4cvpcq0ld3rjp7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:53:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571716406
SESSION unix time out: 1571717006
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716406
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98