Melocactus harlowii (Britton & Rose) Vaupel [as Cactus harlowii Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Cactus harlowii Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: harlowii
epithet recognized: harlowii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus harlowii Britton & Rose
  2. Melocactus acunae León
  3. Melocactus acunae Meszaros
  4. Melocactus borhidii Meszaros
  5. Melocactus evae Meszaros
  6. Melocactus nagyi Meszaros
  7. Melocactus radoczii Meszaros
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus harlowii (Britton & Rose) Vaupel [as Cactus harlowii Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mr70nrdqf2l0v6ab8nqoi5pfm1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 07:02:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576389736
SESSION unix time out: 1576390336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576389736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93