Echinocactus lemairei Monv. ex Lemaire [as Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemairei
epithet recognized: lemairei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51129


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus lemairei Monv. ex Lemaire [as Cactus lemairei Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 24 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 40j61uhmhgc04j812pgfmerdf6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:37:16
SESSION unix time in : 1573958236
SESSION unix time out: 1573958836
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573958236
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115