Eriosyce islayensis (C.F.Först.) Katt. [as Malacocarpus islayensis (Foerster) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: islayensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: islayensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51128

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus islayensis C.F.Först.
  2. Echinocactus lindleyi Foerster
  3. Islaya bicolor Akers & Buining
  4. Islaya brevicylindrica Rauh & Backeb.
  5. Islaya copiapoides Rauh & Backeb.
  6. Islaya copiapoides F. Ritter
  7. Islaya copiapoides F. Ritter
  8. Islaya divaricatiflora F. Ritter
  9. Islaya flavida F. Ritter
  10. Islaya grandiflorens Rauh & Backeb.
  11. Islaya grandiflorens Backeb.
  12. Islaya grandiflorens Rauh & Backeb.
  13. Islaya grandis Rauh & Backeb.
  14. Islaya grandis Rauh & Backeb.
  15. Islaya grandis Simo
  16. Islaya islayensis (Rauh & Backeb.) F. Ritter
  17. Islaya islayensis (Backeb.) F. Ritter
  18. Islaya maritima F. Ritter
  19. Islaya minor Backeb.
  20. Islaya minuscula F. Ritter
  21. Islaya molendensis Backeb.
  22. Islaya paucispina Rauh & Backeb.
  23. Islaya paucispina F. Ritter
  24. Islaya paucispina Rauh & Backeb.
  25. Islaya paucispinosa Rauh & Backeb.
  26. Islaya roseiflora Hoffmann
  27. Islaya unguispina F. Ritter
  28. Malacocarpus islayensis (Foerster) Britton & Rose
  29. Neoporteria bicolor (Akers & Buining) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  30. Neoporteria islayensis (Foerster) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  31. Islaya islayensis (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  32. Islaya islayensis (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  33. Islaya islayensis (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  34. Islaya islayensis (F. Ritter) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  35. Islaya islayensis (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  36. Islaya islayensis (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  37. Islaya islayensis (Backeb.) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  38. Islaya islayensis (Vaupel) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  39. Islaya islayensis (Backeb.) Donald & G.D. Rowley
  40. Islaya lindleyi (Foerster) Donald & G.D. Rowley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce islayensis (C.F.Först.) Katt. [as Malacocarpus islayensis (Foerster) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3javki11ghs2ff2tiva2l5ub73
SESSION date in: 2018-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:28:51
SESSION unix time in : 1537320531
SESSION unix time out: 1537321131
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537320531
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.59.14