Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: myriostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: myriostigmus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51127

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum coahuilense (H.Moeller) Kanfer
  2. Astrophytum columnare (Schumann) Sadovsky & Schütz
  3. Astrophytum depressum Lawr.
  4. Astrophytum prismaticum Lemaire
  5. Astrophytum quadratum Cobbold
  6. Astrophytum tulense (K.Kayser) Sadovsky & Schütz
  7. Cereus colicochus Booth ex C.F.Först.
  8. Echinocactus myriostigma Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: icmmtaptopr3b78hr84gf44652
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 01:51:59
SESSION unix time in : 1516495919
SESSION unix time out: 1516496519
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516495919
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.41.91