Mila caespitosa Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caespitosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caespitosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51126

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mila albisetacea Rauh & Backeb.
  2. Mila caespitosa (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald
  3. Mila caespitosa (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald
  4. Mila caespitosa (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald
  5. Mila caespitosa (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald
  6. Mila caespitosa (Rauh & Backeb.) Donald
  7. Mila ceroides Rauh & Backeb.
  8. Mila fortalezensis Rauh & Backeb.
  9. Mila pugionifera Rauh & Backeb.
  10. Mila sublanata Rauh & Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mila caespitosa Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mmb5kdk6s8qoj6lg2nd851flk4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:06
SESSION unix time in : 1545057666
SESSION unix time out: 1545058266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112