Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Malacocarpus mammulosus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mammulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51125

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire
  2. Malacocarpus mammulosus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  3. Notocactus mammulosus (Lemaire) A. Berger
  4. Notocactus paulus H. Schloss. & Brederoo
  5. Notocactus roseoluteus Vliet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Malacocarpus mammulosus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 22 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7lcu84ueb73dcmeo0pu8lrbr24
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:15:49
SESSION unix time in : 1544991349
SESSION unix time out: 1544991949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544991349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122