Stenocactus crispatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus (Quehl) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 23 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaciflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51124

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus crispatus DC.
  2. Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus (Quehl) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus crispatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus (Quehl) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 23 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oiraj39o56t9ntc1ui833gtvl3
SESSION date in: 2018-01-19
SESSION time in: 20:10:54
SESSION unix time in : 1516389054
SESSION unix time out: 1516389654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516389054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.126.106