Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P. Taylor [as Malacocarpus ottonis (Lehm.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 23 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ottonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ottonis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51122

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malacocarpus ottonis (Lehm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Notocactus ottonis A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P. Taylor [as Malacocarpus ottonis (Lehm.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 23 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: grp1s61jno76hh15meg7551214
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:15:08
SESSION unix time in : 1547982908
SESSION unix time out: 1547983508
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547982908
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238