Parodia microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Speg. [as Hickenia microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 23 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microspermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microspermus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51121

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hickenia microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Speg. [as Hickenia microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 23 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9jgmj2cff64i63iq1k87ioulb1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:25:26
SESSION unix time in : 1544891126
SESSION unix time out: 1544891726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544891126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240