Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P. Taylor [as Malacocarpus ottonis (Lehm.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 20 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ottonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ottonis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51117

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malacocarpus ottonis (Lehm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Notocactus ottonis A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P. Taylor [as Malacocarpus ottonis (Lehm.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 20 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dk3dajrrb1j2nrtnq6483qii41
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:21:10
SESSION unix time in : 1540142470
SESSION unix time out: 1540143070
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540142470
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157