Gymnocalycium schickendantzii (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 19 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: schickendantzii
epithet recognized: schickendantzii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51114

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus schickendantzii F.A.C.Weber
  2. Gymnocalycium antherostele F.Ritter
  3. Gymnocalycium joossensianum (Boed.) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium michoga Y.Itô
  5. Gymnocalycium pungens Fleisch.
  6. Gymnocalycium schickendantzii Neuhuber
  7. Gymnocalycium schickendantzii Neuhuber
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium schickendantzii (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 19 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hg3rimus7no9ihnuq8oomiv965
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 01:46:11
SESSION unix time in : 1547685971
SESSION unix time out: 1547686571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547685971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33