Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Gymnocalycium megalothelon (Sencke ex Schumann) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 18 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: megalothelon
epithet recognized: denudatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51110

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto
  2. Echinocactus denudatus (J.N.Haage) Schelle
  3. Echinocactus denudatus Hildm.
  4. Echinocactus denudatus F.Haage
  5. Echinocactus denudatus Schumann
  6. Echinocactus denudatus (Schumann) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus intermedius (Hildm.) Schelle
  8. Echinocactus megalothelon Sencke ex Schumann
  9. Gymnocalycium megalothelon (Sencke ex Schumann) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Gymnocalycium megalothelon (Sencke ex Schumann) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 18 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t448k64eoao7e094lp2q62up94
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 21:15:14
SESSION unix time in : 1531854914
SESSION unix time out: 1531855514
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531854914
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.102.236