Gymnocalycium saglionis (Cels) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 17 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saglionis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: saglionis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51108

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hybogonus Salm-Dyck
  2. Echinocactus saglionis Cels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium saglionis (Cels) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 17 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vb77lgnbju6dt91itn0fhm9ai2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-26
SESSION time in: 12:14:21
SESSION unix time in : 1556273661
SESSION unix time out: 1556274261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556273661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.147.215