Gymnocalycium saglionis (Cels) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Gymnocalycium saglionis (Cels) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 17 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saglionis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: saglionis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hybogonus Salm-Dyck
  2. Echinocactus saglionis Cels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium saglionis (Cels) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 17 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtfnmv1291umsveriqpvgvsq10
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:44:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576395880
SESSION unix time out: 1576396480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576395880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89