Ferocactus diguetii (A.A.Weber) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Ferocactus diguetii (A.A.Weber) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 12 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: diguetii
epithet recognized: diguetii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus diguetii A.A.Weber
  2. Ferocactus diguetii G.E.Linds.
  3. Ferocactus diguetii (G.E.Linds.) F.Wolf & R.Wolf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus diguetii (A.A.Weber) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 12 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: alug92917issu88mqvmvv60o03
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:12:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571580720
SESSION unix time out: 1571581320
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571580720
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192