Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: williamsii
epithet recognized: williamsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51099

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium lewinii Henn.
  2. Anhalonium williamsii (Lemaire) C.F.Först.
  3. Lophophora lewinii (Hennings ex Lewin) C.H. Thomps.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i2hldttc2k8mqkdk1h2h1kiv21
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 22:19:01
SESSION unix time in : 1539980341
SESSION unix time out: 1539980941
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539980341
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.188.87