Echinopsis aurea Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51097

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis aurea (Rausch) J.Ullmann
  2. Echinopsis aurea (F.Ritter) J.Ullmann
  3. Echinopsis aurea (F.Ritter) J.Ullmann
  4. Echinopsis aurea (F.Ritter) J.Ullmann
  5. Echinopsis aurea (Dölz) J.Ullmann
  6. Echinopsis aurea (Oehme) J.Ullmann
  7. Echinopsis aurea (Oehme) M.Lowry
  8. Echinopsis aurea (F.Ritter) J.Ullmann
  9. Echinopsis aurea Rausch
  10. Echinopsis aurea Rausch
  11. Echinopsis aurea (Rausch) J.Ullmann
  12. Echinopsis aurea (Rausch) J.Ullmann
  13. Echinopsis cylindracea (Backeb.) Friedrich
  14. Echinopsis fallax (Oehme) Friedrich
  15. Echinopsis fallax (Rausch) Lambinon
  16. Echinopsis fallax (F.Ritter) Lambinon
  17. Echinopsis fallax (F.Ritter) Lambinon
  18. Echinopsis fallax (Backeb.) J.G.Lamb.
  19. Echinopsis fallax (F.Ritter) Lambinon
  20. Echinopsis fallax (Rausch) J.G.Lamb.
  21. Echinopsis leucomalla (Wessner) Friedrich
  22. Echinopsis quinesensis (Rausch) H.Friedrich & Glaetzle
  23. Lobivia aurea Rausch
  24. Lobivia aurea Rausch
  25. Lobivia shaferi Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis aurea Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 10 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pobkp85bb34vjrpocsue4jdub4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 22:50:03
SESSION unix time in : 1540327803
SESSION unix time out: 1540328403
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540327803
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24