Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 8 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kotschoubeyanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kotschoubeyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51095

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium fissipedum Monv. ex C.F.Forst.
  2. Anhalonium kotchubeyi Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  3. Anhalonium kotschoubeyanum Lemaire
  4. Anhalonium sulcatum Salm-Dyck
  5. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (CastaƱeda) Halda
  6. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Backeb.) Glass
  7. Ariocarpus macdowellii W.T. Marshall
  8. Ariocarpus sulcatus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 8 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jtjq9qecstpkj7gbgb5ubcb525
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:14:24
SESSION unix time in : 1544991264
SESSION unix time out: 1544991864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544991264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122