Denmoza rhodacantha (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Denmoza rhodacantha (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 8 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhodacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhodacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51094


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus erythrocephalus A. Berger
  2. Cereus rhodacanthus (Salm-Dyck) F.A.C. Weber
  3. Denmoza erythrocephala (Schumann) A. Berger
  4. Denmoza rhodacantha Slaba
  5. Echinocactus rhodacanthus Salm-Dyck
  6. Echinopsis rhodocantha (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  7. Pilocereus erythrocephalus Schumann
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Denmoza rhodacantha (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 8 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: scvbs3jevblg2fpl5ahe1srf17
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:29:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571362196
SESSION unix time out: 1571362796
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362196
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25