Pediocactus simpsonii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 8 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: simpsonii
epithet recognized: simpsonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51093

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria simpsonii (Engelm.) M.E. Jones
  2. Pediocactus hermannii W.T. Marshall
  3. Pediocactus robustior (J. Coulter) Arp
  4. Pediocactus simpsonii Hochstätter
  5. Pediocactus simpsonii Hochstätter
  6. Pediocactus simpsonii (J. Coulter) Hochstätter
  7. Pediocactus simpsonii (J. Coulter) L.D. Benson
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pediocactus simpsonii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 8 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 896gcfqg5p82rpssso03196d37
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:59:28
SESSION unix time in : 1547819968
SESSION unix time out: 1547820568
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819968
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202