Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 7 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51092

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus incurvispinus Otto & A.Dietr.
  2. Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus leucanthus (Pfeiff.) Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinopsis aurea (Britton & Rose) M.Lowry
  5. Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto
  6. Echinopsis campylacantha Labour.
  7. Echinopsis campylacantha Monv.
  8. Echinopsis cordobensis Speg.
  9. Echinopsis fallax (Britton & Rose) Lambinon
  10. Echinopsis gladispina Y.Itรด
  11. Echinopsis intricatissima Speg.
  12. Echinopsis leucantha Speg.
  13. Echinopsis leucantha Backeb.
  14. Echinopsis shaferi Britton & Rose
  15. Echinopsis spegazziniana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 7 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 536hue1jq3e7uk1afphiprs583
SESSION date in: 2019-01-21
SESSION time in: 17:08:38
SESSION unix time in : 1548086918
SESSION unix time out: 1548087518
time_left: 600
current unix time :1548086918
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.92.235