Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 6 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eyriesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eyriesii Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus jasmineus Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus multiplex Pfeiff.
  4. Cereus schelhasii Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus boutillieri Parm. ex Pfeiff.
  7. Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin
  8. Echinocactus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  9. Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis gemmata (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Schumann
  11. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff.) Zucc.
  12. Echinopsis pudantii Pfersdorf ex Roth
  13. Echinopsis schelhasii Pfeiff. & Otto
  14. Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto
  15. Echinopsis wilkensii (Linke) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 6 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0b1mturq18medcqn0r2b0bqrk5
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 11:32:19
SESSION unix time in : 1516530739
SESSION unix time out: 1516531339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516530739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.190.237