Echinopsis lateritia Gürke [as Lobivia lateritia (Gürke) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Lobivia lateritia (Gürke) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 5 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lateritius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lateritius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51088


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lobivia camataquiensis Cárdenas
  2. Lobivia cintiensis Cárdenas
  3. Lobivia cintiensis F. Ritter
  4. Lobivia kupperiana Backeb.
  5. Lobivia lateritia (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia lateritia (Backeb.) Rausch
  7. Lobivia scopulina Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis lateritia Gürke [as Lobivia lateritia (Gürke) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 5 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0cvge20ujd32h04eebamtvh0v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:42:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575574968
SESSION unix time out: 1575575568
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575574968
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36