Echinopsis maximiliana Heyder ex A.Dietr. [as Lobivia corbula (Herrera) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 5 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corbulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maximilianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51086

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis tricolor A.Dietr.
  2. Lobivia apurimacana F. Ritter
  3. Lobivia cariquinensis Cárdenas
  4. Lobivia charazanensis Cárdenas
  5. Lobivia corbula (Herrera) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia cruciaureispina Knize
  7. Lobivia hermanniana Backeb.
  8. Lobivia intermedia Rausch
  9. Lobivia maximiliana (Heyder ex A. Dietr.) Backeb. ex Rausch
  10. Lobivia maximiliana (Heyder ex A. Dietr.) Backeb.
  11. Lobivia maximiliana (Herrera) Rausch
  12. Lobivia maximiliana (Rausch) Rausch
  13. Lobivia maximiliana (Rausch) Rausch
  14. Lobivia maximiliana (Hutchison) Rausch
  15. Lobivia pentlandii Backeb.
  16. Lobivia pseudocariquinensis Cárdenas
  17. Lobivia sicuaniensis Rausch
  18. Lobivia westii Hutchison
  19. Lobivia westii (Rausch) F. Ritter
  20. Mammillaria corbula Herrera

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis maximiliana Heyder ex A.Dietr. [as Lobivia corbula (Herrera) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 5 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jn98u5pcd1qbpnrdqqcii05d0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:41:42
SESSION unix time in : 1540132902
SESSION unix time out: 1540133502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540132902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30