Rebutia minuscula Schumann

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51084

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus minusculus (Schumann) F.A.C.Weber
  2. Echinopsis minuscula Rebut ex Schumann
  3. Rebutia chrysacantha Backeb.
  4. Rebutia dasyphrissa Werderm.
  5. Rebutia grandiflora Backeb.
  6. Rebutia knuthiana Backeb.
  7. Rebutia permutata Heinrich
  8. Rebutia senilis Backeb.
  9. Rebutia violaciflora Backeb.
  10. Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rebutia minuscula Schumann
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: doaudn1kkrum9dekmedjvisf13
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 17:20:39
SESSION unix time in : 1516551639
SESSION unix time out: 1516552239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516551639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.126.106