Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler
cited name:
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fendleri
epithet recognized: fendleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51082


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  2. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus albiflorus Weing.
  4. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Sencke ex J.N. Haage
  5. Echinocereus fendleri (Weing.) Backeb.
  6. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) G.Unger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cpqlop5o438hdq3gerl5kqjf72
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:31:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571362282
SESSION unix time out: 1571362882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25