Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnabarinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51081

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.
  2. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinocereus cinnabarinus (Hook.) Schumann
  4. Lobivia charcasina Cárdenas
  5. Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia draxleriana Rausch
  7. Lobivia prestoana Cárdenas
  8. Lobivia walterspielii Boed.
  9. Lobivia zudanensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rkcu912tcha2rkogb41tinleg1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 14:18:41
SESSION unix time in : 1532089121
SESSION unix time out: 1532089721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532089121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.243.51