Echinocereus sciurus (K.Brandegee) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sciurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sciurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51080

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus sciurus Brandegee
  2. Echinocereus subterraneus Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus sciurus (K.Brandegee) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 4 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sc6uo8hv956veba6fcuhr57sn7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 20:59:40
SESSION unix time in : 1544990380
SESSION unix time out: 1544990980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122