Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer]
cited name:
Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: blanckii
epithet recognized: enneacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51079


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dubius Engelm.
  2. Cereus enneacanthus Engelm.
  3. Cereus merkeri (Hildm.) A. Berger
  4. Echinocereus dubius (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler
  5. Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Echinocereus enneacanthus W.O.Moore
  7. Echinocereus merkeri Hildm. ex Schumann
  8. Echinocereus sarissophorus Britton & Rose
  9. Echinocereus uehri Blanc ex F.Haage
  10. Echinocereus uspenskii F.Haage

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s7801pbekvvs56k1ue53anava1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:50:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576389058
SESSION unix time out: 1576389658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576389058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93