Echinocereus reichenbachii (Terscheck) J.N.Haage [as Echinocereus fitchii Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fitchii
epithet recognized: reichenbachii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51077

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus caespitosus Engelm. & A. Gray
  2. Cereus caespitosus Engelm.
  3. Cereus caespitosus Engelm.
  4. Cereus caespitosus Engelm.
  5. Cereus concolor J.M.Bigelow
  6. Cereus pectiniferus Labour.
  7. Cereus reichenbachianus Labour.
  8. Echinocactus reichenbachii Terscheck
  9. Echinocereus caespitosus (Engelm.) Engelm.
  10. Echinocereus caespitosus (Engelm.) Borg
  11. Echinocereus castaneus (Engelm.) Orcutt
  12. Echinocereus mariae Backeb.
  13. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) Schumann
  14. Echinocereus purpureus Lahman
  15. Echinocereus reichenbachii (Terscheck) F. Haage
  16. Echinocereus reichenbachii G.Frank, Metorn & E.Scherer
  17. Echinocereus reichenbachii (Engelm.) W.Blum & Mich.Lange
  18. Echinocereus reichenbachii D.Felix, Oldach & J.Oldach
  19. Echinocereus rotatus Linke
  20. Echinocereus texensis Jacobi
  21. Echinopsis pectinata (Terscheck ex Walp.) Salm-Dyck
  22. Echinopsis reichenbachiana Pfeiff. ex C.F.Först.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus reichenbachii (Terscheck) J.N.Haage [as Echinocereus fitchii Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nnim3065pl2t78uejfouda1e33
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:36:35
SESSION unix time in : 1544578595
SESSION unix time out: 1544579195
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544578595
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176