Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler
cited name:
Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: p. 21, t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentalophus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentalophus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus leptacanthus DC. ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  3. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  4. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  5. Cereus pentalophus DC.
  6. Cereus procumbens Engelm.
  7. Cereus propinquus Salm-Dyck ex Otto
  8. Echinocereus leptacanthus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Haage
  10. Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler
  11. Echinocereus pentalophus (Engelm.) P. Fourn.
  12. Echinocereus pentalophus (Engelm.) W.Blum & Mich.Lange
  13. Echinocereus procumbens (Engelm.) Lemaire
  14. Echinocereus procumbens Rumpler
  15. Echinocereus procumbens Hirscht
  16. Echinocereus runyonii Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Rumpler
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: p. 21, t. 3 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t42ubtqodpk9i3mdg7jrogkji2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 01:22:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576023751
SESSION unix time out: 1576024351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576023751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210