Echinocereus maritimus (M.E.Jones) Schumann
cited name:
Echinocereus maritimus (M.E.Jones) Schumann

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 2 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51075


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus maritimus Coult.
  2. Echinocereus orcuttii Rose ex Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus maritimus (M.E.Jones) Schumann
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 3: t. 2 (1922) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1p01dtfdrldk594kpvq8oa7ck1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:18:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571221090
SESSION unix time out: 1571221690
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571221090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250