Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 40 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptophis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: flagelliformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51070

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus flagelliformis (L.) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus flagelliformis (DC.) P.V.Heath
  3. Aporocactus flagelliformis P.V.Heath
  4. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  5. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  6. Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose
  7. Cactus flagelliformis L.
  8. Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.
  9. Cactus serpentinus Pers.
  10. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Miller
  11. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Haw.
  12. Cereus flagelliformis (DC.) Schumann
  13. Cereus flagelliformis Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
  14. Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  15. Cereus leptophis DC.
  16. Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.
  17. Cereus serpentinus Salm-Dyck ex Lemaire
  18. Discocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Scheinvar
  19. Nyctocereus castellanosii Scheinvar
  20. Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose
  21. Nyctocereus serpentinus Bravo
  22. Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 40 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gv09vs04gbea0bhar19885oh93
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:53:41
SESSION unix time in : 1544576021
SESSION unix time out: 1544576621
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544576021
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176