[as Werckleocereus tonduzii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tonduzii
epithet recognized: tonduzii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51068

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Weberocereus tonduzii (F.A.C. Weber) G.D. Rowley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Werckleocereus tonduzii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: op7asas3f9ork8j68n83qidv35
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:47:14
SESSION unix time in : 1531716434
SESSION unix time out: 1531717034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531716434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.228.35