Weberocereus biolleyi (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biolleyi
epithet recognized: biolleyi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51067

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis biolleyi F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Weberocereus biolleyi (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 39 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: in2k87qgo43qde7vor5cb96t01
SESSION date in: 2018-04-22
SESSION time in: 04:53:27
SESSION unix time in : 1524365607
SESSION unix time out: 1524366207
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524365607
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.134.104