Selenicereus spinulosus (DC.) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 38 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51064

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pseudospinulosus (Weingi) Weing.
  2. Cereus spinulosus DC.
  3. Selenicereus pseudospinulosus Weing.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus spinulosus (DC.) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 38 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4rhmnietkdebcnj5k2oa0mkvp5
SESSION date in: 2018-07-18
SESSION time in: 16:25:25
SESSION unix time in : 1531923925
SESSION unix time out: 1531924525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531923925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.244.248