Selenicereus pteranthus (Link ex A. Dietr.) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 38 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pteranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pteranthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51063

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Selenicereus nycticalus (Link ex A. Dietr.) W.T. Marshall

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus pteranthus (Link ex A. Dietr.) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 38 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8gumm9fog1npv434fpsg6beps3
SESSION date in: 2018-06-21
SESSION time in: 00:52:40
SESSION unix time in : 1529535160
SESSION unix time out: 1529535760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529535160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.224.176