Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 36 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: boeckmannii
epithet recognized: boeckmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51061

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 36 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2afv639i5j2sc1m0ci2ag501d4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 02:02:07
SESSION unix time in : 1544835727
SESSION unix time out: 1544836327
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544835727
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53