Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 36 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trigonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51060

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 36 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: slenfe3s90n2g63mh914bvehh0
SESSION date in: 2018-04-19
SESSION time in: 17:35:30
SESSION unix time in : 1524152130
SESSION unix time out: 1524152730
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524152130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.8.44