Selenicereus coniflorus (Weing.) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 35 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coniflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coniflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51059

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus coniflorus Weing.
  2. Cereus jalapaensis Vaupel
  3. Selenicereus jalapaensis (Vaupel) Britton & Rose ex Borg
  4. Selenicereus pringlei Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus coniflorus (Weing.) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 35 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: btfeu4mh29ouoqkvcakasjlmf7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:06:15
SESSION unix time in : 1544832375
SESSION unix time out: 1544832975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544832375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53