Hylocereus minutiflorus Britton & Rose [as Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 32 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minutiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minutiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51055


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus minutiflorus Britton & Rose [as Wilmattea minutiflora (Britton & Rose) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 32 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1r089fgfpdrabv3ju2eopsf5b6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:29:12
SESSION unix time in : 1571362152
SESSION unix time out: 1571362752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25