Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 30 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51052


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 30 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1t09fc685ug369bt8m7rgesa13
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:17:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576214250
SESSION unix time out: 1576214850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576214250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254