Cleistocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire
cited name:
Cleistocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 27 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: baumannii
epithet recognized: baumannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51048


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus colubrinus (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Lemaire
  3. Cactus flavispinus Colla
  4. Cereus baumannii Lemaire
  5. Cereus baumannii Schumann
  6. Cereus baumannii Salm-Dyck ex Schumann
  7. Cereus colubrinus Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  8. Cereus colubrinus Salm-Dyck
  9. Cereus flavispinus Salm-Dyck
  10. Cereus flavispinus (Colla) Haw. ex Steudel
  11. Cereus subtortuosus C.F.Först.
  12. Cereus tweediei Hook.
  13. Cleistocactus aureispinus Fric
  14. Cleistocactus baumannii (Otto ex C.F.Först.) Riccob.
  15. Cleistocactus baumannii Riccob.
  16. Cleistocactus colubrinus (Otto ex Foerster) Lemaire
  17. Cleistocactus jugatiflorus Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cleistocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 2: t. 27 (1920) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ntk0o8g2oa5lt247jcenimlb7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:22:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574335321
SESSION unix time out: 1574335921
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574335321
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104